(+)-chelidonine-2779 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the (+)-chelidonine-2779 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ACRV1 acrosomal vesicle protein 1
ACTN2 actinin, alpha 2
ADAM19 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 19
AKAP6 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 6
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALOXE3 arachidonate lipoxygenase 3
ARR3 arrestin 3, retinal (X-arrestin)
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATXN8OS ATXN8 opposite strand (non-protein coding)
C14ORF1 chromosome 14 open reading frame 1
C7ORF69 chromosome 7 open reading frame 69
CD160 CD160 molecule
CD248 CD248 molecule, endosialin
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CDK18 cyclin-dependent kinase 18
CIC capicua transcriptional repressor
CIDEA cell death-inducing DFFA-like effector a
CLCA1 chloride channel accessory 1
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CNTD2 cyclin N-terminal domain containing 2
COX6A2 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa polypeptide 2
CRHR1 corticotropin releasing hormone receptor 1
CXXC4 CXXC finger protein 4
CYP3A7 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 7
CYP4F12 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 12
DEF6 differentially expressed in FDCP 6 homolog (mouse)
DLGAP4 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 4
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DUSP9 dual specificity phosphatase 9
DYNC1I1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, intermediate chain 1
ELL elongation factor RNA polymerase II
EXOC7 exocyst complex component 7
EXPH5 exophilin 5
FAM49B family with sequence similarity 49, member B
FBXL7 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 7
FCMR Fc fragment of IgM receptor
FCRL2 Fc receptor-like 2
FKBP8 FK506 binding protein 8, 38kDa
FLJ11292
FSCN3 fascin actin-bundling protein 3, testicular
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
HECW1 HECT, C2 and WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
HEG1 heart development protein with EGF-like domains 1
HPGDS hematopoietic prostaglandin D synthase
ITGB8 integrin, beta 8
KHSRP KH-type splicing regulatory protein
KREMEN2 kringle containing transmembrane protein 2
LAMB4 laminin, beta 4
LIMD1 LIM domains containing 1
LRRC15 leucine rich repeat containing 15
MAP1S microtubule-associated protein 1S
MAP4 microtubule-associated protein 4
MARK4 MAP/microtubule affinity-regulating kinase 4
MASP2 mannan-binding lectin serine peptidase 2
MBD2 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 2
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
MID1 midline 1
MT1G metallothionein 1G
MUC5AC mucin 5AC, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MXD1 MAX dimerization protein 1
MYL4 myosin, light chain 4, alkali; atrial, embryonic
NCR2 natural cytotoxicity triggering receptor 2
NPAS3 neuronal PAS domain protein 3
OSBPL10 oxysterol binding protein-like 10
PADI3 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type III
PART1 prostate androgen-regulated transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
PLEKHF1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family F (with FYVE domain) member 1
PLTP phospholipid transfer protein
PML promyelocytic leukemia
PPP2R2B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, beta
PTCRA pre T-cell antigen receptor alpha
PTPRM protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, M
RAD54L2 RAD54-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
RPL37A ribosomal protein L37a
RSPH14 radial spoke head 14 homolog (Chlamydomonas)
SERPINB3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 3
SFTPB surfactant protein B
SIGLEC6 sialic acid binding Ig-like lectin 6
SLC13A2 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 2
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLCO1A2 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1A2
SLURP1 secreted LY6/PLAUR domain containing 1
SMTN smoothelin
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
SPEF1 sperm flagellar 1
STAB2 stabilin 2
SYT12 synaptotagmin XII
TBC1D1 TBC1 (tre-2/USP6, BUB2, cdc16) domain family, member 1
TLR8 toll-like receptor 8
TP63 tumor protein p63
TTC22 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 22
TUBA3C tubulin, alpha 3c
UPK3B uroplakin 3B
WDR1 WD repeat domain 1
ZC3H7B zinc finger CCCH-type containing 7B
ZNF518A zinc finger protein 518A

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABHD17B abhydrolase domain containing 17B
ACTR8 ARP8 actin-related protein 8 homolog (yeast)
AKAP12 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 12
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
AP4M1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, mu 1 subunit
ARHGEF18 Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 18
ARHGEF26 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 26
ASNSD1 asparagine synthetase domain containing 1
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMS1 BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor
BRIP1 BRCA1 interacting protein C-terminal helicase 1
C4ORF29 chromosome 4 open reading frame 29
CASD1 CAS1 domain containing 1
CASP3 caspase 3, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CCNL2 cyclin L2
CDC37L1 cell division cycle 37-like 1
CEP97 centrosomal protein 97kDa
CHKB choline kinase beta
CHPF chondroitin polymerizing factor
CHRM3 cholinergic receptor, muscarinic 3
COA7 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 7 (putative)
CRYBG3 beta-gamma crystallin domain containing 3
CTSV cathepsin V
DHRS11 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 11
EIF2S3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2, subunit 3 gamma, 52kDa
EIF5A2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A2
ENTPD7 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 7
ETAA1 Ewing tumor-associated antigen 1
FAM172A family with sequence similarity 172, member A
FAM188A family with sequence similarity 188, member A
FZD6 frizzled class receptor 6
GMCL1 germ cell-less, spermatogenesis associated 1
GNA13 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 13
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
HELLS helicase, lymphoid-specific
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST2H2BE histone cluster 2, H2be
IPO8 importin 8
KIF16B kinesin family member 16B
KRI1 KRI1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
LINC00115 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 115
LRIG2 leucine-rich repeats and immunoglobulin-like domains 2
MANEA mannosidase, endo-alpha
MBTPS2 membrane-bound transcription factor peptidase, site 2
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MXD3 MAX dimerization protein 3
NAA16 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 16, NatA auxiliary subunit
NAP1L2 nucleosome assembly protein 1-like 2
NDUFAF7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 7
OTUD3 OTU deubiquitinase 3
PARP16 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 16
PCF11 PCF11 cleavage and polyadenylation factor subunit
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PMCH pro-melanin-concentrating hormone
PNRC1 proline-rich nuclear receptor coactivator 1
PPP2R3A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', alpha
PRKAG1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRPF38B pre-mRNA processing factor 38B
PRR3 proline rich 3
R3HCC1L R3H domain and coiled-coil containing 1-like
RAB23 RAB23, member RAS oncogene family
RAB33B RAB33B, member RAS oncogene family
RBM7 RNA binding motif protein 7
RIT1 Ras-like without CAAX 1
RPAP1 RNA polymerase II associated protein 1
SEC23A Sec23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SLC25A40 solute carrier family 25, member 40
SLC30A1 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 1
SLC31A1 solute carrier family 31 (copper transporter), member 1
SOWAHC sosondowah ankyrin repeat domain family member C
STAG3L4 stromal antigen 3-like 4 (pseudogene)
STBD1 starch binding domain 1
STT3A STT3A, subunit of the oligosaccharyltransferase complex (catalytic)
TET3 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 3
TGFB3 transforming growth factor, beta 3
THOP1 thimet oligopeptidase 1
TMEM184C transmembrane protein 184C
TRAF6 TNF receptor-associated factor 6, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
TRAPPC11 trafficking protein particle complex 11
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TXLNG taxilin gamma
UFSP2 UFM1-specific peptidase 2
VCPKMT valosin containing protein lysine (K) methyltransferase
VPS54 vacuolar protein sorting 54 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WASF1 WAS protein family, member 1
WDR47 WD repeat domain 47
XYLT2 xylosyltransferase II
ZBED8 zinc finger, BED-type containing 8
ZDHHC13 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 13
ZFP69B ZFP69 zinc finger protein B
ZMAT3 zinc finger, matrin-type 3
ZNF211 zinc finger protein 211
ZNF227 zinc finger protein 227
ZNF443 zinc finger protein 443
ZNF480 zinc finger protein 480
ZNF586 zinc finger protein 586
ZNF778 zinc finger protein 778
ZW10 zw10 kinetochore protein