BRD-A82371568_-666_A375_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

145 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A82371568_-666_A375_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
APOLD1 apolipoprotein L domain containing 1
ARHGAP29 Rho GTPase activating protein 29
ARID5B AT rich interactive domain 5B (MRF1-like)
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
C8ORF4 chromosome 8 open reading frame 4
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CCNL1 cyclin L1
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CD69 CD69 molecule
CDK7 cyclin-dependent kinase 7
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CH25H cholesterol 25-hydroxylase
CLU clusterin
CXCL2 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 2
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DDB2 damage-specific DNA binding protein 2, 48kDa
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DHRS2 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 2
DLC1 DLC1 Rho GTPase activating protein
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP10 dual specificity phosphatase 10
DUSP14 dual specificity phosphatase 14
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
EFNA1 ephrin-A1
EFNB2 ephrin-B2
EGR1 early growth response 1
EGR2 early growth response 2
EGR3 early growth response 3
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
EPHA4 EPH receptor A4
F2RL1 coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor-like 1
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FAS Fas cell surface death receptor
FHL2 four and a half LIM domains 2
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOSB FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog B
FOSL2 FOS-like antigen 2
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GDF15 growth differentiation factor 15
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
H1F0 H1 histone family, member 0
HBEGF heparin-binding EGF-like growth factor
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
IER2 immediate early response 2
IER3 immediate early response 3
IER5 immediate early response 5
IGF1R insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor
IL6 interleukin 6
INHBA inhibin, beta A
IRS2 insulin receptor substrate 2
JUN jun proto-oncogene
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
JUND jun D proto-oncogene
KLF10 Kruppel-like factor 10
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KLF6 Kruppel-like factor 6
KLF9 Kruppel-like factor 9
LDLR low density lipoprotein receptor
LIF leukemia inhibitory factor
LXN latexin
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAN1A1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1A, member 1
MCL1 myeloid cell leukemia 1
MXRA5 matrix-remodelling associated 5
MYB v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NNMT nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
NR4A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NR4A3 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 3
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
PDGFRL platelet-derived growth factor receptor-like
PHLDA2 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 2
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PLK2 polo-like kinase 2
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTP4A1 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 1
RARRES1 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 1
RCAN1 regulator of calcineurin 1
RGS1 regulator of G-protein signaling 1
RGS2 regulator of G-protein signaling 2
RHOB ras homolog family member B
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SESN1 sestrin 1
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SIK1 salt-inducible kinase 1
SLC12A2 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 2
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC20A1 solute carrier family 20 (phosphate transporter), member 1
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SRSF7 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 7
TAF1D TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, RNA polymerase I, D, 41kDa
TFF3 trefoil factor 3 (intestinal)
TFRC transferrin receptor
TIPARP TCDD-inducible poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase
TJP2 tight junction protein 2
TMEM2 transmembrane protein 2
TNFAIP3 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 3
TUFT1 tuftelin 1
TXNL4B thioredoxin-like 4B
ZFP36 ZFP36 ring finger protein
ZNF331 zinc finger protein 331
ZNF654 zinc finger protein 654

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ANP32A acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member A
AURKA aurora kinase A
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNF cyclin F
CLC Charcot-Leyden crystal galectin
DDX17 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 17
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
HNMT histamine N-methyltransferase
IDO1 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 1
IGKV1-5 immunoglobulin kappa variable 1-5
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
MARCKS myristoylated alanine-rich protein kinase C substrate
MXRA7 matrix-remodelling associated 7
NES nestin
PFN2 profilin 2
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
SLAMF7 SLAM family member 7
TM4SF1 transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon