BRD-A86109770_-666_MCF7_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

91 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A86109770_-666_MCF7_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABCB6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 6 (Langereis blood group)
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
ASXL2 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 2
BAG2 BCL2-associated athanogene 2
BASP1 brain abundant, membrane attached signal protein 1
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CLIC3 chloride intracellular channel 3
CLU clusterin
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
FKBP14 FK506 binding protein 14, 22 kDa
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
INSIG1 insulin induced gene 1
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
MAFB v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog B
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MEGF9 multiple EGF-like-domains 9
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NQO1 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 1
PGD phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
PIR pirin (iron-binding nuclear protein)
PSAP prosaposin
PTGES prostaglandin E synthase
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAP1GAP RAP1 GTPase activating protein
RNF167 ring finger protein 167
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
S100A7 S100 calcium binding protein A7
SFN stratifin
SLC1A1 solute carrier family 1 (neuronal/epithelial high affinity glutamate transporter, system Xag), member 1
SLC25A37 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial iron transporter), member 37
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
TKT transketolase
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TRIM16 tripartite motif containing 16
TSKU tsukushi, small leucine rich proteoglycan
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
UGCG UDP-glucose ceramide glucosyltransferase

decreased expression

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
ACTG2 actin, gamma 2, smooth muscle, enteric
AMIGO2 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 2
ANXA4 annexin A4
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CCND1 cyclin D1
CD24 CD24 molecule
COL5A2 collagen, type V, alpha 2
CPE carboxypeptidase E
DLK1 delta-like 1 homolog (Drosophila)
FILIP1L filamin A interacting protein 1-like
FN1 fibronectin 1
GNAS GNAS complex locus
HES1 hes family bHLH transcription factor 1
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HOXB2 homeobox B2
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
IKZF1 IKAROS family zinc finger 1 (Ikaros)
MMP12 matrix metallopeptidase 12
NID1 nidogen 1
NPTX2 neuronal pentraxin II
PEG10 paternally expressed 10
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PLCL1 phospholipase C-like 1
PON3 paraoxonase 3
POSTN periostin, osteoblast specific factor
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
RAB31 RAB31, member RAS oncogene family
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SERPINA5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 5
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SNX7 sorting nexin 7
SPON1 spondin 1, extracellular matrix protein
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SYNM synemin, intermediate filament protein
TF transferrin
TMEM30B transmembrane protein 30B
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
WFDC1 WAP four-disulfide core domain 1
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)