CS Gene Set

Dataset Pathway Commons Protein-Protein Interactions
Category physical interactions
Type interacting protein
Description citrate synthase|The protein encoded by this gene is a Krebs tricarboxylic acid cycle enzyme that catalyzes the synthesis of citrate from oxaloacetate and acetyl coenzyme A. The enzyme is found in nearly all cells capable of oxidative metablism. This protein is nuclear encoded and transported into the mitochondrial matrix, where the mature form is found. [provided by RefSeq, Jul 2008] (NCBI Entrez Gene Database, 1431)
External Link http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/gene/1431
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

446 interacting proteins for CS from the Pathway Commons Protein-Protein Interactions dataset.

Symbol Name
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCF1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family F (GCN20), member 1
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACAD9 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 9
ACADVL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, very long chain
ACLY ATP citrate lyase
ACO2 aconitase 2, mitochondrial
ACTB actin, beta
ACTC1 actin, alpha, cardiac muscle 1
ACTN1 actinin, alpha 1
ACTN4 actinin, alpha 4
AGGF1 angiogenic factor with G patch and FHA domains 1
AHCY adenosylhomocysteinase
AHNAK AHNAK nucleoprotein
AHSG alpha-2-HS-glycoprotein
ALDOA aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphate
ALDOC aldolase C, fructose-bisphosphate
AMOT angiomotin
ANP32A acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member A
ANP32B acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member B
ANXA1 annexin A1
ANXA2 annexin A2
ANXA3 annexin A3
ANXA5 annexin A5
AP3D1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, delta 1 subunit
APEX1 APEX nuclease (multifunctional DNA repair enzyme) 1
APMAP adipocyte plasma membrane associated protein
ARF1 ADP-ribosylation factor 1
ARF4 ADP-ribosylation factor 4
ARF6 ADP-ribosylation factor 6
ARHGAP1 Rho GTPase activating protein 1
ARMC8 armadillo repeat containing 8
ARMT1 acidic residue methyltransferase 1
ARPC4 actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 4, 20kDa
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ATAD3B ATPase family, AAA domain containing 3B
ATE1 arginyltransferase 1
ATF2 activating transcription factor 2
ATIC 5-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase
ATP1A1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 1 polypeptide
ATP2A2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2
ATP2A3 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, ubiquitous
ATP5B ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, beta polypeptide
ATP5O ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, O subunit
BASP1 brain abundant, membrane attached signal protein 1
BCAP31 B-cell receptor-associated protein 31
BSG basigin (Ok blood group)
BUB3 BUB3 mitotic checkpoint protein
BZW1 basic leucine zipper and W2 domains 1
CAD carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase 2, aspartate transcarbamylase, and dihydroorotase
CALM1 calmodulin 1 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CALR calreticulin
CALU calumenin
CAND1 cullin-associated and neddylation-dissociated 1
CANX calnexin
CAP1 CAP, adenylate cyclase-associated protein 1 (yeast)
CCT2 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 2 (beta)
CCT3 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 3 (gamma)
CCT4 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 4 (delta)
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CCT7 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 7 (eta)
CD44 CD44 molecule (Indian blood group)
CDC27 cell division cycle 27
CDC73 cell division cycle 73
CDK2 cyclin-dependent kinase 2
CDK5 cyclin-dependent kinase 5
CECR5 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 5
CFL1 cofilin 1 (non-muscle)
CHM choroideremia (Rab escort protein 1)
CLIC1 chloride intracellular channel 1
CLTC clathrin, heavy chain (Hc)
CLTCL1 clathrin, heavy chain-like 1
CNDP2 CNDP dipeptidase 2 (metallopeptidase M20 family)
COLGALT1 collagen beta(1-O)galactosyltransferase 1
COPA coatomer protein complex, subunit alpha
COPG1 coatomer protein complex, subunit gamma 1
COPS6 COP9 signalosome subunit 6
COPS8 COP9 signalosome subunit 8
CRYAA crystallin, alpha A
CRYAB crystallin, alpha B
CSE1L CSE1 chromosome segregation 1-like (yeast)
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTNND1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), delta 1
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CTSD cathepsin D
CTTN cortactin
CUL3 cullin 3
CYC1 cytochrome c-1
CYCS cytochrome c, somatic
DAGLB diacylglycerol lipase, beta
DDOST dolichyl-diphosphooligosaccharide--protein glycosyltransferase subunit (non-catalytic)
DDX19B DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 19B
DDX39B DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 39B
DDX3X DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, X-linked
DES desmin
DHX29 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 29
DHX9 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box helicase 9
DLD dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
DNM1L dynamin 1-like
DSP desmoplakin
DTD1 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 1
DYNC1H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, heavy chain 1
DYNLL1 dynein, light chain, LC8-type 1
EEF1A1 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 1
EEF1A2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 2
EEF1D eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 delta (guanine nucleotide exchange protein)
EEF1G eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 gamma
EEF2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 2
EIF4A1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A1
EIF4B eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4B
EIF4G3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4 gamma, 3
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
EIF6 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 6
ENO1 enolase 1, (alpha)
ERO1L ERO1-like (S. cerevisiae)
ERP29 endoplasmic reticulum protein 29
ESYT1 extended synaptotagmin-like protein 1
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
EZR ezrin
FAF1 Fas (TNFRSF6) associated factor 1
FAM122B family with sequence similarity 122B
FAM213A family with sequence similarity 213, member A
FARSA phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit
FASN fatty acid synthase
FBXO45 F-box protein 45
FERMT2 fermitin family member 2
FH fumarate hydratase
FIS1 fission 1 (mitochondrial outer membrane) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
FKBP1A FK506 binding protein 1A, 12kDa
FLNA filamin A, alpha
FLNB filamin B, beta
FSCN1 fascin actin-bundling protein 1
FUBP1 far upstream element (FUSE) binding protein 1
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GANAB glucosidase, alpha; neutral AB
GAPDH glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GIGYF2 GRB10 interacting GYF protein 2
GLS glutaminase
GLUD2 glutamate dehydrogenase 2
GNB2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 2
GNB2L1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 2-like 1
GOT1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1, soluble
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GRPEL1 GrpE-like 1, mitochondrial (E. coli)
GSN gelsolin
GSTP1 glutathione S-transferase pi 1
GTF3C4 general transcription factor IIIC, polypeptide 4, 90kDa
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HBA2 hemoglobin, alpha 2
HDAC1 histone deacetylase 1
HDAC5 histone deacetylase 5
HEBP2 heme binding protein 2
HK1 hexokinase 1
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HNF4A hepatocyte nuclear factor 4, alpha
HNRNPA2B1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A2/B1
HNRNPH1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein H1 (H)
HNRNPK heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein K
HSP90AA1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class A member 1
HSP90AB1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class B member 1
HSP90B1 heat shock protein 90kDa beta (Grp94), member 1
HSPA1B heat shock 70kDa protein 1B
HSPA5 heat shock 70kDa protein 5 (glucose-regulated protein, 78kDa)
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPA9 heat shock 70kDa protein 9 (mortalin)
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPE1 heat shock 10kDa protein 1
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
HUWE1 HECT, UBA and WWE domain containing 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
HYOU1 hypoxia up-regulated 1
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDH2 isocitrate dehydrogenase 2 (NADP+), mitochondrial
IMMT inner membrane protein, mitochondrial
INPP4B inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type II, 105kDa
IPO7 importin 7
IQGAP1 IQ motif containing GTPase activating protein 1
ITGA2 integrin, alpha 2 (CD49B, alpha 2 subunit of VLA-2 receptor)
ITGB1 integrin, beta 1 (fibronectin receptor, beta polypeptide, antigen CD29 includes MDF2, MSK12)
ITGB4 integrin, beta 4
IVNS1ABP influenza virus NS1A binding protein
JUP junction plakoglobin
KCTD6 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 6
KEAP1 kelch-like ECH-associated protein 1
KIAA0368 KIAA0368
KIAA0930 KIAA0930
KPNB1 karyopherin (importin) beta 1
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
KRT18 keratin 18, type I
KRT19 keratin 19, type I
KRT7 keratin 7, type II
KRT77 keratin 77, type II
KRT8 keratin 8, type II
KYNU kynureninase
LDHA lactate dehydrogenase A
LDHB lactate dehydrogenase B
MAGED4 melanoma antigen family D4
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MARCKS myristoylated alanine-rich protein kinase C substrate
MARK2 MAP/microtubule affinity-regulating kinase 2
MCC mutated in colorectal cancers
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
MDH2 malate dehydrogenase 2, NAD (mitochondrial)
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MED14 mediator complex subunit 14
MIOS missing oocyte, meiosis regulator, homolog (Drosophila)
MOGS mannosyl-oligosaccharide glucosidase
MPHOSPH9 M-phase phosphoprotein 9
MPST mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase
MRE11A MRE11 meiotic recombination 11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MYCBP2 MYC binding protein 2, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MYDGF myeloid-derived growth factor
MYH10 myosin, heavy chain 10, non-muscle
MYH9 myosin, heavy chain 9, non-muscle
MYL6 myosin, light chain 6, alkali, smooth muscle and non-muscle
MYO6 myosin VI
NACA nascent polypeptide-associated complex alpha subunit
NET1 neuroepithelial cell transforming 1
NIF3L1 NIF3 NGG1 interacting factor 3-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NME2 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 2
NME2P1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 2 pseudogene 1
NPEPPS aminopeptidase puromycin sensitive
NPM1 nucleophosmin (nucleolar phosphoprotein B23, numatrin)
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NUMA1 nuclear mitotic apparatus protein 1
NUP153 nucleoporin 153kDa
NUP188 nucleoporin 188kDa
NUP214 nucleoporin 214kDa
NUP62 nucleoporin 62kDa
NUP88 nucleoporin 88kDa
NUP93 nucleoporin 93kDa
NUP98 nucleoporin 98kDa
NUPL2 nucleoporin like 2
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OSBPL10 oxysterol binding protein-like 10
OSBPL9 oxysterol binding protein-like 9
OTUB1 OTU deubiquitinase, ubiquitin aldehyde binding 1
OTUD1 OTU deubiquitinase 1
OXSR1 oxidative stress responsive 1
P4HB prolyl 4-hydroxylase, beta polypeptide
PABPC1 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 1
PCBP1 poly(rC) binding protein 1
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDIA3 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 3
PDIA4 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 4
PFKL phosphofructokinase, liver
PFKP phosphofructokinase, platelet
PFN1 profilin 1
PGAM1 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 (brain)
PGAM5 phosphoglycerate mutase family member 5
PGK1 phosphoglycerate kinase 1
PGM2 phosphoglucomutase 2
PHB prohibitin
PHB2 prohibitin 2
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PKLR pyruvate kinase, liver and RBC
PKM pyruvate kinase, muscle
PKN2 protein kinase N2
PLCB3 phospholipase C, beta 3 (phosphatidylinositol-specific)
POLA1 polymerase (DNA directed), alpha 1, catalytic subunit
POLA2 polymerase (DNA directed), alpha 2, accessory subunit
POLR1A polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide A, 194kDa
POLR1B polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide B, 128kDa
POLR1C polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide C, 30kDa
POLR2E polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide E, 25kDa
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POLR3B polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide B
POLR3E polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide E (80kD)
POLR3H polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide H (22.9kD)
PPIA peptidylprolyl isomerase A (cyclophilin A)
PPIB peptidylprolyl isomerase B (cyclophilin B)
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PPP2R2D protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, delta
PRDX1 peroxiredoxin 1
PRDX2 peroxiredoxin 2
PRDX3 peroxiredoxin 3
PRDX5 peroxiredoxin 5
PRDX6 peroxiredoxin 6
PRIM1 primase, DNA, polypeptide 1 (49kDa)
PRIM2 primase, DNA, polypeptide 2 (58kDa)
PRKAR2A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, alpha
PRKD2 protein kinase D2
PRKD3 protein kinase D3
PRKDC protein kinase, DNA-activated, catalytic polypeptide
PRPF8 pre-mRNA processing factor 8
PSMA5 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 5
PSMA7 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 7
PSMB2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 2
PSMC1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 1
PSMC6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 6
PSMD2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 2
PSMD6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 6
PTPN1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 1
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PYGB phosphorylase, glycogen; brain
RAB10 RAB10, member RAS oncogene family
RAB11A RAB11A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB14 RAB14, member RAS oncogene family
RAB1A RAB1A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB2A RAB2A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB2B RAB2B, member RAS oncogene family
RAB7A RAB7A, member RAS oncogene family
RAD50 RAD50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RAE1 ribonucleic acid export 1
RAN RAN, member RAS oncogene family
RAP2C RAP2C, member of RAS oncogene family
RBM8A RNA binding motif protein 8A
RHOC ras homolog family member C
RPL18 ribosomal protein L18
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
RPLP0 ribosomal protein, large, P0
RPN1 ribophorin I
RPS10 ribosomal protein S10
RPS11 ribosomal protein S11
RPS14 ribosomal protein S14
RPS16 ribosomal protein S16
RPS19 ribosomal protein S19
RPS2 ribosomal protein S2
RPS24 ribosomal protein S24
RPS25 ribosomal protein S25
RPS7 ribosomal protein S7
RTCB RNA 2',3'-cyclic phosphate and 5'-OH ligase
RTN4 reticulon 4
RUVBL1 RuvB-like AAA ATPase 1
S100A10 S100 calcium binding protein A10
S100A11 S100 calcium binding protein A11
S100A2 S100 calcium binding protein A2
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SART1 squamous cell carcinoma antigen recognized by T cells
SEC22B SEC22 vesicle trafficking protein homolog B (S. cerevisiae) (gene/pseudogene)
SEC23A Sec23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEC61A1 Sec61 alpha 1 subunit (S. cerevisiae)
SEH1L SEH1-like (S. cerevisiae)
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SF3A1 splicing factor 3a, subunit 1, 120kDa
SF3A2 splicing factor 3a, subunit 2, 66kDa
SF3A3 splicing factor 3a, subunit 3, 60kDa
SF3B1 splicing factor 3b, subunit 1, 155kDa
SFN stratifin
SFXN1 sideroflexin 1
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SIN3A SIN3 transcription regulator family member A
SIPA1L1 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1 like 1
SLC25A12 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 12
SLC25A13 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 13
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC9A3R1 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE3, cation proton antiporter 3), member 3 regulator 1
SMU1 smu-1 suppressor of mec-8 and unc-52 homolog (C. elegans)
SPRYD3 SPRY domain containing 3
SPTAN1 spectrin, alpha, non-erythrocytic 1
SQRDL sulfide quinone reductase-like (yeast)
SSBP1 single-stranded DNA binding protein 1, mitochondrial
SSX2IP synovial sarcoma, X breakpoint 2 interacting protein
STIP1 stress-induced phosphoprotein 1
SYNCRIP synaptotagmin binding, cytoplasmic RNA interacting protein
SYNE1 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 1
TAB1 TGF-beta activated kinase 1/MAP3K7 binding protein 1
TAB2 TGF-beta activated kinase 1/MAP3K7 binding protein 2
TACSTD2 tumor-associated calcium signal transducer 2
TAGLN2 transgelin 2
TCEAL1 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 1
TCEAL2 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 2
TCEAL4 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 4
TCP1 t-complex 1
TFRC transferrin receptor
TIMM44 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 44 homolog (yeast)
TIMM9 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 9 homolog (yeast)
TJP1 tight junction protein 1
TJP2 tight junction protein 2
TKT transketolase
TMED10 transmembrane emp24-like trafficking protein 10 (yeast)
TMX1 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 1
TNPO2 transportin 2
TOMM20 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 20 homolog (yeast)
TOMM22 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 22 homolog (yeast)
TOMM5 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 5 homolog (yeast)
TOMM6 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 6 homolog (yeast)
TOMM7 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 7 homolog (yeast)
TOMM70A translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 70 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TP53 tumor protein p53
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPM1 tropomyosin 1 (alpha)
TPM3 tropomyosin 3
TPM4 tropomyosin 4
TRAF6 TNF receptor-associated factor 6, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
TRAP1 TNF receptor-associated protein 1
TRIM25 tripartite motif containing 25
TRIM28 tripartite motif containing 28
TRIP12 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 12
TUBA1A tubulin, alpha 1a
TUBA1B tubulin, alpha 1b
TUBA1C tubulin, alpha 1c
TUBA3C tubulin, alpha 3c
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TUBB1 tubulin, beta 1 class VI
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TXN thioredoxin
TXNDC5 thioredoxin domain containing 5 (endoplasmic reticulum)
UBC ubiquitin C
UBD ubiquitin D
UBE2L3 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2L 3
UBL4A ubiquitin-like 4A
UFD1L ubiquitin fusion degradation 1 like (yeast)
UGDH UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase
UQCRC1 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core protein I
UQCRC2 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core protein II
USP11 ubiquitin specific peptidase 11
USP4 ubiquitin specific peptidase 4 (proto-oncogene)
USP7 ubiquitin specific peptidase 7 (herpes virus-associated)
VAPA VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein A, 33kDa
VCL vinculin
VCP valosin containing protein
VDAC1 voltage-dependent anion channel 1
VDAC2 voltage-dependent anion channel 2
VDAC3 voltage-dependent anion channel 3
VIM vimentin
VPS45 vacuolar protein sorting 45 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WDR1 WD repeat domain 1
WDR24 WD repeat domain 24
WDR26 WD repeat domain 26
WDR59 WD repeat domain 59
WDR75 WD repeat domain 75
XIAP X-linked inhibitor of apoptosis, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
XPO5 exportin 5
XRCC5 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 5 (double-strand-break rejoining)
XRCC6 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 6
YBX1 Y box binding protein 1
YBX3 Y box binding protein 3
YWHAB tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, beta
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon
YWHAG tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, gamma
YWHAZ tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, zeta
ZNF24 zinc finger protein 24
ZNFX1 zinc finger, NFX1-type containing 1