RAD23A Gene Set

Dataset MSigDB Cancer Gene Co-expression Modules
Category transcriptomics
Type co-expressed gene
Description RAD23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)|The protein encoded by this gene is one of two human homologs of Saccharomyces cerevisiae Rad23, a protein involved in nucleotide excision repair. Proteins in this family have a modular domain structure consisting of an ubiquitin-like domain (UbL), ubiquitin-associated domain 1 (UbA1), XPC-binding domain and UbA2. The protein encoded by this gene plays an important role in nucleotide excision repair and also in delivery of polyubiquitinated proteins to the proteasome. Alternative splicing results in multiple transcript variants encoding multiple isoforms. [provided by RefSeq, Jun 2012] (NCBI Entrez Gene Database, 5886)
External Link http://www.broadinstitute.org/gsea/msigdb/cards/MORF_RAD23A
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

409 co-expressed genes for RAD23A from the MSigDB Cancer Gene Co-expression Modules dataset.

Symbol Name
AATF apoptosis antagonizing transcription factor
ACLY ATP citrate lyase
ACOT7 acyl-CoA thioesterase 7
ACP1 acid phosphatase 1, soluble
ACSL6 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 6
ACTR3 ARP3 actin-related protein 3 homolog (yeast)
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AHSA1 AHA1, activator of heat shock 90kDa protein ATPase homolog 1 (yeast)
AHSP alpha hemoglobin stabilizing protein
AK2 adenylate kinase 2
AKR7A2 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A2 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
ALAS2 5'-aminolevulinate synthase 2
ANAPC5 anaphase promoting complex subunit 5
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANP32A acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member A
ANP32B acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member B
AP2S1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, sigma 1 subunit
AP3D1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, delta 1 subunit
AP3S1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, sigma 1 subunit
ARF3 ADP-ribosylation factor 3
ATP5D ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, delta subunit
ATP5G1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C1 (subunit 9)
ATP5G3 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C3 (subunit 9)
ATP5J ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F6
ATP5O ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, O subunit
ATP6AP1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal accessory protein 1
ATXN10 ataxin 10
BAG6 BCL2-associated athanogene 6
BAZ1B bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 1B
BCAP31 B-cell receptor-associated protein 31
BLVRB biliverdin reductase B
BNIP3L BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3-like
BSG basigin (Ok blood group)
BUB3 BUB3 mitotic checkpoint protein
BZW1 basic leucine zipper and W2 domains 1
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CAD carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase 2, aspartate transcarbamylase, and dihydroorotase
CALM3 calmodulin 3 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CANX calnexin
CAP1 CAP, adenylate cyclase-associated protein 1 (yeast)
CAPZA1 capping protein (actin filament) muscle Z-line, alpha 1
CBX3 chromobox homolog 3
CCT2 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 2 (beta)
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CCT7 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 7 (eta)
CDC123 cell division cycle 123
CDC16 cell division cycle 16
CDC27 cell division cycle 27
CEBPZ CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), zeta
CHD4 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 4
CHERP calcium homeostasis endoplasmic reticulum protein
CHMP2A charged multivesicular body protein 2A
CIAO1 cytosolic iron-sulfur assembly component 1
CLIC2 chloride intracellular channel 2
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CLTA clathrin, light chain A
COPE coatomer protein complex, subunit epsilon
COPS5 COP9 signalosome subunit 5
CROCCP2 ciliary rootlet coiled-coil, rootletin pseudogene 2
CS citrate synthase
CSK c-src tyrosine kinase
CSNK2B casein kinase 2, beta polypeptide
CTBP1 C-terminal binding protein 1
CTDNEP1 CTD nuclear envelope phosphatase 1
CYC1 cytochrome c-1
CYCS cytochrome c, somatic
DARS aspartyl-tRNA synthetase
DCAF11 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 11
DCTD dCMP deaminase
DDOST dolichyl-diphosphooligosaccharide--protein glycosyltransferase subunit (non-catalytic)
DDX1 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 1
DDX19A DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 19A
DDX19B DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 19B
DDX39A DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 39A
DDX49 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 49
DEAF1 DEAF1 transcription factor
DEK DEK proto-oncogene
DGKZ diacylglycerol kinase, zeta
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHX15 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box helicase 15
DHX38 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 38
DIAPH1 diaphanous-related formin 1
DKC1 dyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerin
DNAJC11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 11
DNAJC8 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 8
DNAJC9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 9
DNMT1 DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 1
DOCK3 dedicator of cytokinesis 3
DR1 down-regulator of transcription 1, TBP-binding (negative cofactor 2)
DRG1 developmentally regulated GTP binding protein 1
DUT deoxyuridine triphosphatase
DYNLL1 dynein, light chain, LC8-type 1
EDC4 enhancer of mRNA decapping 4
EI24 etoposide induced 2.4
EIF1AX eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, X-linked
EIF1AY eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, Y-linked
EIF2AK1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 1
EIF2S2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2, subunit 2 beta, 38kDa
EIF3B eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit B
EIF3E eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit E
EIF3H eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit H
EIF3I eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit I
EIF3K eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit K
EIF4A1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A1
EIF4EBP2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 2
EIF4H eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4H
EPB42 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.2
EPRS glutamyl-prolyl-tRNA synthetase
ERCC5 excision repair cross-complementation group 5
ERMAP erythroblast membrane-associated protein (Scianna blood group)
ERP29 endoplasmic reticulum protein 29
ESD esterase D
ESPL1 extra spindle pole bodies homolog 1 (S. cerevisiae)
F8A1 coagulation factor VIII-associated 1
FAM120A family with sequence similarity 120A
FAM168B family with sequence similarity 168, member B
FARSA phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit
FBL fibrillarin
FBXO7 F-box protein 7
FBXO9 F-box protein 9
FECH ferrochelatase
FH fumarate hydratase
FIBP fibroblast growth factor (acidic) intracellular binding protein
FOXO3 forkhead box O3
FUS FUS RNA binding protein
G3BP2 GTPase activating protein (SH3 domain) binding protein 2
GANAB glucosidase, alpha; neutral AB
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GCN1L1 GCN1 general control of amino-acid synthesis 1-like 1 (yeast)
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLO1 glyoxalase I
GLRX5 glutaredoxin 5
GMPS guanine monphosphate synthase
GNB1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 1
GNB2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 2
GNG5 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 5
GOT2 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 2, mitochondrial
GPAA1 glycosylphosphatidylinositol anchor attachment 1
GPN1 GPN-loop GTPase 1
GTF2A2 general transcription factor IIA, 2, 12kDa
GYPA glycophorin A (MNS blood group)
GYPB glycophorin B (MNS blood group)
GYPC glycophorin C (Gerbich blood group)
GYPE glycophorin E (MNS blood group)
H1F0 H1 histone family, member 0
H2AFV H2A histone family, member V
H2AFZ H2A histone family, member Z
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HAT1 histone acetyltransferase 1
HAX1 HCLS1 associated protein X-1
HBQ1 hemoglobin, theta 1
HCCS holocytochrome c synthase
HDAC1 histone deacetylase 1
HDAC2 histone deacetylase 2
HDDC2 HD domain containing 2
HDGF hepatoma-derived growth factor
HIST1H4C histone cluster 1, H4c
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HNRNPA2B1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A2/B1
HNRNPA3 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A3
HNRNPAB heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A/B
HNRNPC heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein C (C1/C2)
HNRNPD heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein D (AU-rich element RNA binding protein 1, 37kDa)
HNRNPM heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein M
HNRNPR heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein R
HNRNPU heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein U (scaffold attachment factor A)
HNRNPUL1 heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein U-like 1
HSPA9 heat shock 70kDa protein 9 (mortalin)
HYOU1 hypoxia up-regulated 1
IARS isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase
ICE1 interactor of little elongation complex ELL subunit 1
IDH3B isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) beta
IDH3G isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) gamma
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
ILF2 interleukin enhancer binding factor 2
ILF3 interleukin enhancer binding factor 3, 90kDa
IMMT inner membrane protein, mitochondrial
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
IRAK1 interleukin-1 receptor-associated kinase 1
ISCA1 iron-sulfur cluster assembly 1
JTB jumping translocation breakpoint
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KHDRBS1 KH domain containing, RNA binding, signal transduction associated 1
KHSRP KH-type splicing regulatory protein
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIFC1 kinesin family member C1
KRIT1 KRIT1, ankyrin repeat containing
LAGE3 L antigen family, member 3
LARP1 La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 1
LMNB2 lamin B2
LRPPRC leucine-rich pentatricopeptide repeat containing
LSM2 LSM2 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LSM4 LSM4 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LYPLA1 lysophospholipase I
MAGOH mago-nashi homolog, proliferation-associated (Drosophila)
MAP2K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2
MAP2K3 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 3
MAPRE1 microtubule-associated protein, RP/EB family, member 1
MARCH8 membrane-associated ring finger (C3HC4) 8, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MARK3 MAP/microtubule affinity-regulating kinase 3
MCM2 minichromosome maintenance complex component 2
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MCM6 minichromosome maintenance complex component 6
MDC1 mediator of DNA-damage checkpoint 1
MDH1 malate dehydrogenase 1, NAD (soluble)
MFAP1 microfibrillar-associated protein 1
MGRN1 mahogunin ring finger 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MPP1 membrane protein, palmitoylated 1, 55kDa
MRPL9 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L9
MRPS12 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S12
MRPS18B mitochondrial ribosomal protein S18B
MTCP1 mature T-cell proliferation 1
MTDH metadherin
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NARS asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase
NCL nucleolin
NDUFA7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 7, 14.5kDa
NDUFB3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa
NDUFC1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1, subcomplex unknown, 1, 6kDa
NDUFS2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3, 30kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS5 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 5, 15kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFV1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 1, 51kDa
NDUFV2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2, 24kDa
NFE2 nuclear factor, erythroid 2
NONO non-POU domain containing, octamer-binding
NPM3 nucleophosmin/nucleoplasmin 3
NRD1 nardilysin (N-arginine dibasic convertase)
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NSMAF neutral sphingomyelinase (N-SMase) activation associated factor
NUDC nudC nuclear distribution protein
NUDT1 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 1
NUDT4 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 4
NUP188 nucleoporin 188kDa
NUP205 nucleoporin 205kDa
OSBP2 oxysterol binding protein 2
PABPC4 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 4 (inducible form)
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PAPSS1 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 1
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PCMT1 protein-L-isoaspartate (D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase
PDHB pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) beta
PDIA6 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 6
PHB2 prohibitin 2
PIEZO1 piezo-type mechanosensitive ion channel component 1
PKN1 protein kinase N1
PMEL premelanosome protein
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
POLA2 polymerase (DNA directed), alpha 2, accessory subunit
POLE3 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 3, accessory subunit
POLR2A polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 220kDa
POLR2I polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide I, 14.5kDa
POM121 POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin
PPID peptidylprolyl isomerase D
PPIE peptidylprolyl isomerase E (cyclophilin E)
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PPIG peptidylprolyl isomerase G (cyclophilin G)
PPM1G protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1G
PPOX protoporphyrinogen oxidase
PPP1CC protein phosphatase 1, catalytic subunit, gamma isozyme
PPP2R1A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit A, alpha
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PRDX3 peroxiredoxin 3
PREP prolyl endopeptidase
PRKDC protein kinase, DNA-activated, catalytic polypeptide
PRPF31 pre-mRNA processing factor 31
PRPF8 pre-mRNA processing factor 8
PRPS2 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 2
PRRC2C proline-rich coiled-coil 2C
PSMB2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 2
PSMB7 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 7
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTGES3 prostaglandin E synthase 3 (cytosolic)
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PUF60 poly-U binding splicing factor 60KDa
R3HDM1 R3H domain containing 1
RAD23A RAD23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
RAN RAN, member RAS oncogene family
RANBP10 RAN binding protein 10
RBBP4 retinoblastoma binding protein 4
RBM38 RNA binding motif protein 38
RBMX RNA binding motif protein, X-linked
RFC4 replication factor C (activator 1) 4, 37kDa
RHAG Rh-associated glycoprotein
RHCE Rh blood group, CcEe antigens
RHD Rh blood group, D antigen
RHEB Ras homolog enriched in brain
RNF123 ring finger protein 123
RNF126 ring finger protein 126
RNPEP arginyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase B)
RNPS1 RNA binding protein S1, serine-rich domain
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
RPN1 ribophorin I
RSL1D1 ribosomal L1 domain containing 1
RUVBL2 RuvB-like AAA ATPase 2
SAFB scaffold attachment factor B
SCAMP3 secretory carrier membrane protein 3
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SEC24C SEC24 family member C
SELENBP1 selenium binding protein 1
SERP1 stress-associated endoplasmic reticulum protein 1
SET SET nuclear proto-oncogene
SF3A1 splicing factor 3a, subunit 1, 120kDa
SF3A2 splicing factor 3a, subunit 2, 66kDa
SF3B2 splicing factor 3b, subunit 2, 145kDa
SHFM1 split hand/foot malformation (ectrodactyly) type 1
SKIV2L2 superkiller viralicidic activity 2-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
SKP1 S-phase kinase-associated protein 1
SLBP stem-loop binding protein
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC1A5 solute carrier family 1 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 5
SLC22A4 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation/zwitterion transporter), member 4
SLC25A3 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; phosphate carrier), member 3
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC4A1 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 1 (Diego blood group)
SMARCC1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily c, member 1
SMARCD2 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily d, member 2
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMNDC1 survival motor neuron domain containing 1
SMOX spermine oxidase
SNCA synuclein, alpha (non A4 component of amyloid precursor)
SNRNP200 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 200kDa (U5)
SNRPA small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide A
SNRPA1 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide A'
SNRPE small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide E
SNX3 sorting nexin 3
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SPTA1 spectrin, alpha, erythrocytic 1
SPTB spectrin, beta, erythrocytic
SREBF2 sterol regulatory element binding transcription factor 2
SRP72 signal recognition particle 72kDa
SRRM1 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 1
SRSF1 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 1
SRSF9 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 9
SSB Sjogren syndrome antigen B (autoantigen La)
SSBP1 single-stranded DNA binding protein 1, mitochondrial
STARD7 StAR-related lipid transfer (START) domain containing 7
SUMO1 small ubiquitin-like modifier 1
SUMO2 small ubiquitin-like modifier 2
TAF11 TAF11 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 28kDa
TAL1 T-cell acute lymphocytic leukemia 1
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TBL3 transducin (beta)-like 3
TCEA1 transcription elongation factor A (SII), 1
TCEB1 transcription elongation factor B (SIII), polypeptide 1 (15kDa, elongin C)
TCP1 t-complex 1
TERF1 telomeric repeat binding factor (NIMA-interacting) 1
TEX261 testis expressed 261
TFDP1 transcription factor Dp-1
TFDP2 transcription factor Dp-2 (E2F dimerization partner 2)
THOP1 thimet oligopeptidase 1
TIAL1 TIA1 cytotoxic granule-associated RNA binding protein-like 1
TM9SF2 transmembrane 9 superfamily member 2
TMCC2 transmembrane and coiled-coil domain family 2
TMED9 transmembrane emp24 protein transport domain containing 9
TNPO3 transportin 3
TOMM20 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 20 homolog (yeast)
TOMM70A translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 70 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TOP1 topoisomerase (DNA) I
TRAK2 trafficking protein, kinesin binding 2
TRAPPC3 trafficking protein particle complex 3
TREX2 three prime repair exonuclease 2
TRIM10 tripartite motif containing 10
TRIM28 tripartite motif containing 28
TROVE2 TROVE domain family, member 2
TSPAN5 tetraspanin 5
TSPO2 translocator protein 2
TTC1 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 1
TUBA3C tubulin, alpha 3c
TUFM Tu translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TXNL4A thioredoxin-like 4A
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
U2AF1 U2 small nuclear RNA auxiliary factor 1
UBA2 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 2
UBAC1 UBA domain containing 1
UBAP2L ubiquitin associated protein 2-like
UBE2L3 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2L 3
UBE2N ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2N
UBE2O ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2O
UPF3A UPF3 regulator of nonsense transcripts homolog A (yeast)
UQCRC1 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core protein I
UQCRFS1 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, Rieske iron-sulfur polypeptide 1
UQCRH ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase hinge protein
UROD uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase
VBP1 von Hippel-Lindau binding protein 1
VDAC1 voltage-dependent anion channel 1
VDAC2 voltage-dependent anion channel 2
VDAC3 voltage-dependent anion channel 3
VPS26A vacuolar protein sorting 26 homolog A (S. pombe)
WDR1 WD repeat domain 1
WHSC1 Wolf-Hirschhorn syndrome candidate 1
XK X-linked Kx blood group
XPO1 exportin 1
XPO7 exportin 7
XPOT exportin, tRNA
XRCC5 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 5 (double-strand-break rejoining)
XRCC6 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 6
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YWHAQ tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, theta
ZNF131 zinc finger protein 131
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein