myosmine-2199 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the myosmine-2199 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ACBD4 acyl-CoA binding domain containing 4
ADGRG1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G1
AGAP2 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 2
AHI1 Abelson helper integration site 1
ALOXE3 arachidonate lipoxygenase 3
ATP9A ATPase, class II, type 9A
BCL2L10 BCL2-like 10 (apoptosis facilitator)
BRS3 bombesin-like receptor 3
BTN3A1 butyrophilin, subfamily 3, member A1
CACNB1 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 1 subunit
CACNB3 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 3 subunit
CALD1 caldesmon 1
CAT catalase
CCDC57 coiled-coil domain containing 57
CD6 CD6 molecule
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CHRNB2 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 2 (neuronal)
CHRNE cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, epsilon (muscle)
CLEC3B C-type lectin domain family 3, member B
CNTFR ciliary neurotrophic factor receptor
CNTNAP1 contactin associated protein 1
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
CRTC1 CREB regulated transcription coactivator 1
CRYGC crystallin, gamma C
CSRP2 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 2
DLGAP4 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 4
DNAJC28 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 28
DOCK6 dedicator of cytokinesis 6
DOPEY2 dopey family member 2
DSCAM Down syndrome cell adhesion molecule
DUSP13 dual specificity phosphatase 13
EDIL3 EGF-like repeats and discoidin I-like domains 3
EDNRA endothelin receptor type A
EPN1 epsin 1
EPS8L2 EPS8-like 2
FBXL18 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 18
FBXO2 F-box protein 2
FGF12 fibroblast growth factor 12
FKBP8 FK506 binding protein 8, 38kDa
FLOT1 flotillin 1
FUT2 fucosyltransferase 2 (secretor status included)
GFER growth factor, augmenter of liver regeneration
GJA4 gap junction protein, alpha 4, 37kDa
HDAC7 histone deacetylase 7
HIGD2A HIG1 hypoxia inducible domain family, member 2A
ICOSLG inducible T-cell co-stimulator ligand
IGFBP2 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 2, 36kDa
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IGLJ3 immunoglobulin lambda joining 3
INO80B INO80 complex subunit B
INPP5K inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase K
KRT81 keratin 81, type II
LEF1 lymphoid enhancer-binding factor 1
LEFTY1 left-right determination factor 1
LILRB3 leukocyte immunoglobulin-like receptor, subfamily B (with TM and ITIM domains), member 3
LIMD2 LIM domain containing 2
MAP4 microtubule-associated protein 4
MMP19 matrix metallopeptidase 19
MS4A4A membrane-spanning 4-domains, subfamily A, member 4A
MSR1 macrophage scavenger receptor 1
MTSS1 metastasis suppressor 1
MXD4 MAX dimerization protein 4
MYH14 myosin, heavy chain 14, non-muscle
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
NCAPH2 non-SMC condensin II complex, subunit H2
OR10H1 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily H, member 1
OR7E156P olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily E, member 156 pseudogene
PCDH9 protocadherin 9
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PDGFB platelet-derived growth factor beta polypeptide
PDIA2 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 2
PDK4 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 4
PLA2G4C phospholipase A2, group IVC (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLEK2 pleckstrin 2
PMCHL1 pro-melanin-concentrating hormone-like 1, pseudogene
PML promyelocytic leukemia
PODXL2 podocalyxin-like 2
PRSS53 protease, serine, 53
PTCRA pre T-cell antigen receptor alpha
PTGDR2 prostaglandin D2 receptor 2
RHBDF2 rhomboid 5 homolog 2 (Drosophila)
RIMS2 regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis 2
SELPLG selectin P ligand
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SLC16A6 solute carrier family 16, member 6
SLC6A6 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 6
SLC9A5 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE5, cation proton antiporter 5), member 5
SLCO2A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 2A1
SMG7 SMG7 nonsense mediated mRNA decay factor
STARD13 StAR-related lipid transfer (START) domain containing 13
SULT2B1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2B, member 1
SYDE1 synapse defective 1, Rho GTPase, homolog 1 (C. elegans)
TCN1 transcobalamin I (vitamin B12 binding protein, R binder family)
TNFAIP1 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 1 (endothelial)
WDR25 WD repeat domain 25
ZER1 zyg-11 related, cell cycle regulator
ZMIZ2 zinc finger, MIZ-type containing 2
ZNF609 zinc finger protein 609

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ADAM10 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 10
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
ALS2CL ALS2 C-terminal like
ANKRD2 ankyrin repeat domain 2 (stretch responsive muscle)
AP1B1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, beta 1 subunit
ARMC6 armadillo repeat containing 6
ARMC7 armadillo repeat containing 7
ARRB1 arrestin, beta 1
ATP8B2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 2
BGLAP bone gamma-carboxyglutamate (gla) protein
BTF3P12 basic transcription factor 3 pseudogene 12
C1RL complement component 1, r subcomponent-like
CAND2 cullin-associated and neddylation-dissociated 2 (putative)
CCDC132 coiled-coil domain containing 132
CCRN4L CCR4 carbon catabolite repression 4-like (S. cerevisiae)
CDK3 cyclin-dependent kinase 3
CDKN2D cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2D (p19, inhibits CDK4)
CRISPLD2 cysteine-rich secretory protein LCCL domain containing 2
CWF19L1 CWF19-like 1, cell cycle control (S. pombe)
DDX31 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 31
EIF5A2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A2
ERN2 endoplasmic reticulum to nucleus signaling 2
EXOC5 exocyst complex component 5
EXOSC1 exosome component 1
FAM188A family with sequence similarity 188, member A
GALK1 galactokinase 1
GATC glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit C
GNA13 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 13
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
HAAO 3-hydroxyanthranilate 3,4-dioxygenase
HIST1H2BC histone cluster 1, H2bc
HLA-J major histocompatibility complex, class I, J (pseudogene)
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
INA internexin neuronal intermediate filament protein, alpha
KCTD20 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 20
KPNA5 karyopherin alpha 5 (importin alpha 6)
LIG4 ligase IV, DNA, ATP-dependent
LOC390998 ribosomal protein L10 pseudogene
LRP3 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 3
LRRC20 leucine rich repeat containing 20
MAP3K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 2
MCTP2 multiple C2 domains, transmembrane 2
ME3 malic enzyme 3, NADP(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MPDU1 mannose-P-dolichol utilization defect 1
NINJ2 ninjurin 2
NIPAL2 NIPA-like domain containing 2
NPFFR1 neuropeptide FF receptor 1
NSD1 nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OR7E47P olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily E, member 47 pseudogene
PAFAH2 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 2, 40kDa
PAK1 p21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 1
PDK1 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 1
PECR peroxisomal trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase
PHACTR1 phosphatase and actin regulator 1
PLEKHM2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family M (with RUN domain) member 2
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMFBP1 polyamine modulated factor 1 binding protein 1
POLL polymerase (DNA directed), lambda
POM121L2 POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin-like 2
PPP1R13B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 13B
PRSS12 protease, serine, 12 (neurotrypsin, motopsin)
PWAR5 Prader Willi/Angelman region RNA 5
RAB13 RAB13, member RAS oncogene family
RAP1GAP2 RAP1 GTPase activating protein 2
RHBDF1 rhomboid 5 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
RHOB ras homolog family member B
RNASEL ribonuclease L (2',5'-oligoisoadenylate synthetase-dependent)
RNF146 ring finger protein 146
SALL2 spalt-like transcription factor 2
SCG5 secretogranin V
SENP7 SUMO1/sentrin specific peptidase 7
SLC22A14 solute carrier family 22, member 14
SLC25A10 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; dicarboxylate transporter), member 10
SMPD2 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase)
SP1 Sp1 transcription factor
SPATA20 spermatogenesis associated 20
STAT5A signal transducer and activator of transcription 5A
STRN striatin, calmodulin binding protein
STX11 syntaxin 11
TIMP2 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 2
TPM3 tropomyosin 3
TRAF6 TNF receptor-associated factor 6, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
TWSG1 twisted gastrulation BMP signaling modulator 1
WNT16 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 16
XDH xanthine dehydrogenase
XYLT2 xylosyltransferase II
YY2 YY2 transcription factor
ZMAT5 zinc finger, matrin-type 5
ZNF10 zinc finger protein 10
ZNF134 zinc finger protein 134
ZNF280D zinc finger protein 280D
ZNF32 zinc finger protein 32
ZNF432 zinc finger protein 432
ZNF510 zinc finger protein 510
ZNF552 zinc finger protein 552
ZNF862 zinc finger protein 862
ZW10 zw10 kinetochore protein