tremors Gene Set

Dataset MGI Mouse Phenotype Associations 2023
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description repetitive, cyclical movements of the body or a body part; usually involuntary, but can also manifest in response to an attempt at movement (Mammalian Phenotype Ontology, MP_0000745)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

328 gene mutations causing the tremors phenotype in transgenic mice from the MGI Mouse Phenotype Associations 2023 dataset.

Symbol Name
AARS1 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 1
ABCA2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 2
ABCA5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 5
ABCB1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 1
ABCD2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 2
ACHE acetylcholinesterase (Yt blood group)
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ACP2 acid phosphatase 2, lysosomal
ACP6 acid phosphatase 6, lysophosphatidic
ADAM23 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 23
ADAMTS16 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 16
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGL amylo-alpha-1, 6-glucosidase, 4-alpha-glucanotransferase
AGRN agrin
AGTPBP1 ATP/GTP binding protein 1
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANKFN1 ankyrin-repeat and fibronectin type III domain containing 1
ANKFY1 ankyrin repeat and FYVE domain containing 1
AP3B2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, beta 2 subunit
AP3D1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, delta 1 subunit
ARAF A-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
ARHGEF33 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 33
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF2 activating transcription factor 2
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP1B2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 2 polypeptide
ATP2B1 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 1
ATP2B2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 2
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATP8A2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8A, member 2
ATRN attractin
ATXN7 ataxin 7
BBS5 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 5
BMP7 bone morphogenetic protein 7
BRD7 bromodomain containing 7
BTD biotinidase
C2ORF73 chromosome 2 open reading frame 73
CA8 carbonic anhydrase VIII
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNA1G calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1G subunit
CACNA2D2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 2
CAMK1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase I
CAMK4 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase IV
CANX calnexin
CARS2 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
CCDC125 coiled-coil domain containing 125
CCNB1 cyclin B1
CCR10 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 10
CDH23 cadherin-related 23
CERS1 ceramide synthase 1
CHP1 calcineurin-like EF-hand protein 1
CHRNA7 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 7 (neuronal)
CIB2 calcium and integrin binding family member 2
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CLCN3 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 3
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLDN11 claudin 11
CLDN12 claudin 12
CLK1 CDC-like kinase 1
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLP1 cleavage and polyadenylation factor I subunit 1
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CLSTN3 calsyntenin 3
CNTNAP1 contactin associated protein 1
COL13A1 collagen, type XIII, alpha 1
COL9A2 collagen, type IX, alpha 2
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COMMD3-BMI1 COMMD3-BMI1 readthrough
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSF cathepsin F
CTTN cortactin
CYB561 cytochrome b561
CYP19A1 cytochrome P450, family 19, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYS1 cystin 1
DAB1 Dab, reelin signal transducer, homolog 1 (Drosophila)
DBNL drebrin-like
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DECR1 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 1, mitochondrial
DEGS1 delta(4)-desaturase, sphingolipid 1
DHDDS dehydrodolichyl diphosphate synthase
DLG4 discs, large homolog 4 (Drosophila)
DMD dystrophin
DNAJC11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 11
DNAL4 dynein, axonemal, light chain 4
DNM1 dynamin 1
DST dystonin
EAF1 ELL associated factor 1
ECT2 epithelial cell transforming 2
EEF1A2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 2
EGR2 early growth response 2
EGR3 early growth response 3
ELMOD1 ELMO/CED-12 domain containing 1
ELP2 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 2
ENTPD1 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ESPN espin
F2 coagulation factor II (thrombin)
FAM19A2 family with sequence similarity 19 (chemokine (C-C motif)-like), member A2
FBXO41 F-box protein 41
FCGR2C Fc fragment of IgG, low affinity IIc, receptor for (CD32) (gene/pseudogene)
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FOXJ3 forkhead box J3
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
GABRA1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1
GABRB3 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, beta 3
GABRG2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, gamma 2
GAL3ST1 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 1
GALC galactosylceramidase
GIGYF2 GRB10 interacting GYF protein 2
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLRA1 glycine receptor, alpha 1
GLRB glycine receptor, beta
GNAO1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide O
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GOLGA1 golgin A1
GPR146 G protein-coupled receptor 146
GRID2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 2
GRK5 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 5
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
HCN1 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 1
HCN2 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 2
HECW1 HECT, C2 and WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
HERC2 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
HERC3 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 3
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HIP1 huntingtin interacting protein 1
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HOXC12 homeobox C12
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HTRA2 HtrA serine peptidase 2
HTT huntingtin
IKBKG inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase gamma
IQCE IQ motif containing E
IREB2 iron-responsive element binding protein 2
ITCH itchy E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
ITGA11 integrin, alpha 11
ITGA2 integrin, alpha 2 (CD49B, alpha 2 subunit of VLA-2 receptor)
JAM3 junctional adhesion molecule 3
KANTR KDM5C adjacent non-coding transcript
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNA2 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 2
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNE1 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily E regulatory beta subunit 1
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ6 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 6
KCNMA1 potassium channel, calcium activated large conductance subfamily M alpha, member 1
KCNN2 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 2
KCNQ1 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 1
KCNV1 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily V, member 1
KCTD1 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 1
KIF14 kinesin family member 14
KLHDC2 kelch domain containing 2
KNOP1 lysine-rich nucleolar protein 1
KNSTRN kinetochore-localized astrin/SPAG5 binding protein
KY kyphoscoliosis peptidase
LAMA4 laminin, alpha 4
LEPR leptin receptor
LIF leukemia inhibitory factor
LIPI lipase, member I
LPIN1 lipin 1
LPIN2 lipin 2
LRR1 leucine rich repeat protein 1
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
MAF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog
MAG myelin associated glycoprotein
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MBP myelin basic protein
MDGA2 MAM domain containing glycosylphosphatidylinositol anchor 2
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MGAT2 mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MIER1 mesoderm induction early response 1, transcriptional regulator
MIR199A2 microRNA 199a-2
MIR34A microRNA 34a
MPZ myelin protein zero
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MTMR9 myotubularin related protein 9
MYBPC1 myosin binding protein C, slow type
MYSM1 Myb-like, SWIRM and MPN domains 1
NAT8B N-acetyltransferase 8B (GCN5-related, putative, gene/pseudogene)
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEDD4 neural precursor cell expressed, developmentally down-regulated 4, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NFIA nuclear factor I/A
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NGFR nerve growth factor receptor
NOS1AP nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal) adaptor protein
NOVA1 neuro-oncological ventral antigen 1
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPHP3 nephronophthisis 3 (adolescent)
NPR2 natriuretic peptide receptor 2
NPTN neuroplastin
NRXN1 neurexin 1
NRXN2 neurexin 2
NSD3 nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 3
NTF4 neurotrophin 4
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
PATL1 protein associated with topoisomerase II homolog 1 (yeast)
PAX4 paired box 4
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PI4K2A phosphatidylinositol 4-kinase type 2 alpha
PITPNA phosphatidylinositol transfer protein, alpha
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLAA phospholipase A2-activating protein
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
POMK protein-O-mannose kinase
POU3F1 POU class 3 homeobox 1
PRIMPOL primase and polymerase (DNA-directed)
PRKAB1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRNP prion protein
PSAP prosaposin
PSD3 pleckstrin and Sec7 domain containing 3
PTPN9 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 9
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
PURA purine-rich element binding protein A
PYROXD1 pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase domain 1
QKI QKI, KH domain containing, RNA binding
RAB39B RAB39B, member RAS oncogene family
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
REL v-rel avian reticuloendotheliosis viral oncogene homolog
RELN reelin
RHBDL3 rhomboid, veinlet-like 3 (Drosophila)
RORA RAR-related orphan receptor A
RTRAF RNA transcription, translation and transport factor
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SCARB2 scavenger receptor class B, member 2
SCN1A sodium channel, voltage gated, type I alpha subunit
SCN1B sodium channel, voltage gated, type I beta subunit
SCN4B sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV beta subunit
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SCYL1 SCY1-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
SELE selectin E
SELP selectin P (granule membrane protein 140kDa, antigen CD62)
SEMA3F sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3F
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SETMAR SET domain and mariner transposase fusion gene
SGF29 SAGA complex associated factor 29
SGMS1 sphingomyelin synthase 1
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHANK1 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 1
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC25A12 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 12
SLC30A4 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC6A1 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 1
SLC6A5 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 5
SLC7A10 solute carrier family 7 (neutral amino acid transporter light chain, asc system), member 10
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SMC5 structural maintenance of chromosomes 5
SMDT1 single-pass membrane protein with aspartate-rich tail 1
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SNAP25 synaptosomal-associated protein, 25kDa
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPRED1 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 1
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SPTBN4 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 4
SRRM3 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 3
SRRM4 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 4
STIM1 stromal interaction molecule 1
STK3 serine/threonine kinase 3
STRADA STE20-related kinase adaptor alpha
SULT4A1 sulfotransferase family 4A, member 1
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SYNGAP1 synaptic Ras GTPase activating protein 1
SYNJ1 synaptojanin 1
SYT2 synaptotagmin II
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TENM4 teneurin transmembrane protein 4
TFAP2B transcription factor AP-2 beta (activating enhancer binding protein 2 beta)
THRB thyroid hormone receptor, beta
THUMPD3-AS1 THUMPD3 antisense RNA 1
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TMEM127 transmembrane protein 127
TMEM240 transmembrane protein 240
TMEM255B transmembrane protein 255B
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TPO thyroid peroxidase
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAK1 trafficking protein, kinesin binding 1
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRPM7 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 7
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TUBB4A tubulin, beta 4A class IVa
TWSG1 twisted gastrulation BMP signaling modulator 1
UBLCP1 ubiquitin-like domain containing CTD phosphatase 1
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UNC5C unc-5 homolog C (C. elegans)
USP14 ubiquitin specific peptidase 14 (tRNA-guanine transglycosylase)
USP31 ubiquitin specific peptidase 31
VAC14 Vac14 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VAX2 ventral anterior homeobox 2
VGF VGF nerve growth factor inducible
VPS4A vacuolar protein sorting 4 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS54 vacuolar protein sorting 54 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WASF1 WAS protein family, member 1
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDR81 WD repeat domain 81
YJU2 YJU2 splicing factor homolog
ZFPL1 zinc finger protein-like 1
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26
ZMPSTE24 zinc metallopeptidase STE24
ZNF106 zinc finger protein 106
ZNF24 zinc finger protein 24
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423
ZNF780B zinc finger protein 780B